How to specify film size on print?

All other questions regarding DCMTK

Moderator: Moderator Team

Post Reply
Message
Author
makelking
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu, 2007-08-09, 04:46

How to specify film size on print?

#1 Post by makelking » Mon, 2008-03-17, 17:18

Hi all,

I was confused if a DICOM Print has loaded 2 or more size of films, How the PRINTSCU to specify the "FilmSize" on processing ?

The config file has an attribute "FilmSizeID" can contain one or more film size, Can we specify the film size at here ? or the DICOM Printer self have an option to specity which size of film shoud use first ?

thanks!

makelking
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu, 2007-08-09, 04:46

#2 Post by makelking » Mon, 2008-03-17, 17:54

I have found the problem , we can specify the film size in "DCMPSPRT" with the option "--filmsize".

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest