static port for storescu

Questions regarding other OFFIS DICOM tools

Moderator: Moderator Team

Locked
Message
Author
bgonzalez17
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue, 2022-07-05, 09:36
Location: Montevideo, Uruguay.

static port for storescu

#1 Post by bgonzalez17 » Tue, 2022-07-05, 13:57

Hi,

I need to set a static port for storescu. In my PACS I have to configure the sending port of the storescu to receive the images. The problem I have is that the images are sent but my PACS doesn't receive them because I don´t have a static port, every time it that I sends a new one, it does so on a different ports.

I am using the storescu on Windows.

Could someone help me with this?

Thank you very much.

Best regards,
Brian.

Michael Onken
DCMTK Developer
Posts: 1898
Joined: Fri, 2004-11-05, 13:47
Location: Oldenburg, Germany
Contact:

Re: static port for storescu

#2 Post by Michael Onken » Wed, 2022-07-13, 10:58

This topic is handled here instead. Please avoid double posting.

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest